" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association
Photo courtesy of Camosun Chargers
Women's Volleyball Week 1 October 11, 2019 The head to head match-ups for Week 1 of the PACWEST volleyball season Full Story
Photo courtesy of Vincent Photography
An Avalanche Warning October 10, 2019 The COTR Avalanche are ready to open the 2019-2020 PACWEST season Full Story
Photo courtesy of Northfield Photography
Victoria Brown Named FACP October 10, 2019 Former VIU Mariner forward Victoria Brown joins the coaching staff courtesy of the Female Apprentice... Full Story
Photo courtesy of the Douglas Royals
Hannah Klassen Named FACP October 10, 2019 Former Douglas Royal Hannah Klassen will join the coaching staff coming into the upcoming basketball... Full Story
Photo courtesy of the CCAA
The Champs Have Retooled October 10, 2019 The VIU Mariners will try for CCAA Three-Peat this season Full Story
"Keepin'" It Real October 9, 2019 A pair of goal keepers are honoured as the Athletes of the Week Full Story

Standings

Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball

2019-20 Standings

Institution Conf Pts
Capilano 0-0 0
CBC 0-0 0
Langara 0-0 0
Camosun 0-0 0
Okanagan 0-0 0
Douglas 0-0 0
VIU 0-0 0
Oct 18
6:00 PM
Douglas
at COTR
Oct 18
6:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 18
6:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 18
8:00 PM
Douglas
at COTR
Oct 18
8:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 18
8:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 19
1:00 PM
Douglas
at COTR
Oct 19
1:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 19
1:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 19
1:00 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 19
1:00 PM
Langara
at Douglas
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Douglas
at COTR
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Camosun
at CBC
Oct 19
3:00 PM
UFV
at VIU
Oct 19
3:30 PM
Langara
at Douglas
Oct 19
3:30 PM
VIU
at Capilano
Oct 20
11:45 AM
VIU
at Douglas
Oct 20
12:00 PM
Capilano
at Langara
Oct 20
2:15 PM
VIU
at Douglas
Oct 20
2:30 PM
Capilano
at Langara
Oct 24
6:00 PM
COTR
at CBC
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Oct 06
Final
1 Langara
2 at VIU
Oct 06
Final
1 Capilano
0 at Douglas
Oct 06
Final
1 Langara
4 at VIU
Oct 06
Final
2 Capilano
2 at Douglas
Oct 11
Final
3 Douglas
1 at Capilano
(25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-21)
Oct 11
Final
0 CBC
3 at UFV
(25-18, 25-13, 25-10)
Oct 11
Final
3 VIU
1 at Camosun
(25-27, 26-24, 25-19, 25-21)
Oct 11
Final
0 Douglas
3 at Capilano
(28-26, 25-21, 25-16)
Oct 11
Final
0 CBC
3 at UFV
(25-20, 25-16, 25-18)
Oct 11
Final
0 VIU
3 at Camosun
(25-20, 28-26, 25-17)
Oct 12
Final
0 Camosun
3 at VIU
(25-20, 25-15, 25-12)
Oct 12
Final
2 Capilano
3 at Douglas
(22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Oct 12
Final
3 UFV
0 at CBC
(25-16, 25-17, 25-18)
Oct 12
Final
3 Camosun
2 at VIU
(18-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-9)
Oct 12
Final
1 Capilano
3 at Douglas
(20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-21)
Oct 12
Final
2 UFV
3 at CBC
(21-25, 28-30, 25-21, 27-25, 16-14)
View Full Schedule