" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association

 

                             
     
                             
      MEN'S ROSTER    
                             
      Home Away   Athlete   Position   Height   Hometown    
      1 1   Kyle Bourdon Setter / Libero   6'2"   Victoria, BC    
      2 2   Lucas Hinger LS / Libero   6'2"   Calgary, AB    
      3 3   Graham Basi LS / Libero   6'0"   Victoria, BC    
      4 4   Carte Karpenko Setter / Libero   5'9"   Prince George, BC    
      6 6   Dale MacDonell Middle   6'6"   Victoria, BC    
      7 7   Mack Mravnik Setter   6'6"   Winnipeg, MB  
      8 8   Lorenz Vogel Middle   6'6"   Victoria, BC    
      9 9   Eduardo Bida Left Side   6'5"   BRAZIL    
      11 11   Morgan Humphries OPP   6'5"   Victoria, BC    
      12 12   Vitor Pereira LS / RS   6'5"   BRAZIL  
      13 13   Nolin Hoodicoff Left Side   6'0"   Cranbrook, BC    
      14 14   Jack Harrison Libero   6'0""   St. Andrews, MB    
      15 15   Douglass Waterman Middle   6'5"   Victoria, BC    
      16 16   Mitchell Whittla Setter / LS   6'4"   Victoria, BC    
                           
                             
      COACHING STAFF    
                             
            Head Coach Charles Parkinson    
            Assistant Coach Andrew Inglis    
            Assistant Coach Elion Wong    
            Assistant Coach Gord Inglis    
            Strength & Conditioning Coach Mary Claire Geneau    
            Athletic Therapist Curtis Hawkins    
            Student AT Stuart Scrimger    
            Student AT Alyssa Horton    
                             
            ATHLETIC DIRECTOR Graham Matthews    
     
     
     
  CHARGERS  CHAMPIONSHIP  MEDAL HISTORY  
     
  Gold Medals  
  1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18  
     
  Silver Medals  
  1999-00, 2005-06  
     
  Bronze Medals  
  2012-13  
     
  4th Place  
  2003-04, 2011-12, 2013-14  
     
     
  TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS  
                             
  2017-18   Eduardo Bida (MVP), Matt Bowers, Jerome Cross  
  2016-17   Savana Walkingbear, Hakon Ostrem, Matthew Bowers (MVP)  
  2015-16   Haakon Ostrem, Savana Walkingbear, Vitor Macedo (MVP)  
  2014-15   Vitor Macedo, Rian Plante, Cameron Fennema (MVP)  
  2013-14   Cameron Fennema  
  2012-13   Andrew Inglis  
  2011-12   Garrett Marcellus  
  2009-10   Josh Coutts, Brent Hall, Aleks Saddlemyer (MVP)  
  2008-09   Brent Hall, Dan Goodburn, Aleks Saddlemeyer (MVP)  
  2005-06   Terry Major, Brian Reidstra  
  2003-04   Martin Reader  
  2002-03   Adam Parkes, Josh Howatson, Matt Carere (MVP)  
  2001-02   Matt Carere, Dan Casey, Adam Parkes (MVP)  
  2000-01   Adam Parkes  
  1999-00   Domingo Miguel (Top Attacker), Domingo Miguel (Top Scorer)  
  1998-99   Darren Gross (1st Team), Matt Hennessey (1st Team), Dave Major (2nd Team), Domingo Miguel (2nd Team), Brian Hiebert (MVP)  
  1995-96   [Info Has Gone Missing]  
  1994-95   [Info Has Gone Missing]  
         
  Tournament All-Star Information between 1970-71 to 1981-82, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92 to 1995-96 is currently unknown  
 
 
  * Camosun Participated in the Conference Play in 1994-95 to the Present *