" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association

Previous Champions

 

     Men's Golf Champions
  Women's Golf Champions
             
2018   Individual Gold Daniel Campbell (UFV)   Individual Gold Alex Foston (VIU)
    Individual Silver Kyle Claggett (UFV)   Individual Silver Samantha Copeland (UBO)
    Individual Bronze Wyatt Brook (VIU)   Individual Bronze Rebecca Reitsma (UBCO)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades   Team Gold UBCO Heat
    Team Silver Camosun Chargers   Team Silver VIU Mariners
    Team Bronze UBCO Heat      
             
2017   Individual Gold Daniel Campbell (UFV)   Individual Gold Emery Bardock (UFV)
    Individual Silver Ben Whiton (UFV)   Individual Silver Hannah Dirksen (UFV)
    Individual Bronze James Casorso (UBCO)   Individual Bronze Maddie Kapchinsky (UFV)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades   Team Gold UFV Cascades
    Team Silver UBCO Heat   Team Silver UBCO Heat
    Team Bronze Camosun Chargers   Team Bronze VIU Mariners
             
2016   Individual Gold Jacob Vanderpas (Langara)   Individual Gold   Sharon Park (UFV)
    Individual Silver James Casorso (UBCO)   Individual Silver   Hannah Dirksen (UFV)
              Individual Bronze Matt Matheson (Camosun)   Individual Bronze  Jennifer Kell (UFV)
    Team Gold Camosun Chargers   Team Gold  UFV Cascades
    Team Silver UFV Cascades   Team Silver  UBCO Heat
    Team Bronze VIU Mariners      
             
2015   Individual Gold Brady Stead (Camosun)   Individual Gold   Hannah Dirksen (UFV)
    Individual Silver Connor O'Dell (UFV)   Individual Silver   Carolyn Lee (UBCO)
    Individual Bronze Steven Hayes (Douglas)   Individual Bronze  Lauren Siemers (UBCO)
    Team Gold Camosun Chargers   Team Gold  UBCO Heat
    Team Silver  UFV Cascades   Team Silver  UFV Cascades
    Team Bronze   UBCO Heat      
             
2014   Individual Gold   Matt Haddad (VIU)   Individual Gold   Jennifer Woods (UFV)
            Individual Silver   Connor O'Dell (UFV)   Individual Silver   Carolyn Lee (UBCO)
    Individual Bronze  Zach Olson (UFV)   Individual Bronze  Kelly Dalzell (UFV)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades   Team Gold  UFV Cascades
    Team Silver  Camosun Chargers   Team Silver  UBCO Heat
    Team Bronze UBCO Heat      
             
2013   Individual Gold   Will Deck (UBCO)   Individual Gold   Dani Shap (UFV)
    Individual Silver   Jarred Callbeck (Camosun)   Individual Silver   Jennifer Woods (UFV)
    Individual Bronze  Aaron Pauls (UFV)   Individual Bronze  Kalli Gordon (VIU)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades   Team Gold UFV Cascades
    Team Silver Camosun Chargers   Team Silver VIU Mariners
    Team Bronze UBCO Heat   Team Bronze UBCO Heat
             
2012   Individual Gold Jarred Callbeck (Camosun)   Individual Gold   Kate Weir (Douglas)
    Individual Silver   Aaron Pauls (UFV)   Individual Silver   Jennifer Woods (UBCO)
    Individual Bronze  Cody Bell (UBCO) / Will Deck (UBCO)   Individual Bronze  Alana Kent (UBCO)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades   Team Gold UBCO Heat
    Team Silver Camosun Chargers   Team Silver Douglas Royals
    Team Bronze VIU Mariners      
             
2011   Individual Gold   Cody Bell (UBCO)   Individual Gold   Kate Weir (Douglas)
    Individual Silver   Riley Balson (TRU)   Individual Silver   Jennifer Woods (UBCO)
    Individual Bronze  Will Deck (UBCO)   Individual Bronze  Kalli Gordan (VIU)
    Team Gold Camosun Chargers   Team Gold UBCO Heat
    Team Silver UFV Cascades   Team Silver Douglas Royals
    Team Bronze TRU WolfPack      
             
2010   Individual Gold Kyle Moody (Capilano)   Individual Gold Jennifer Woods (UBCO)
    Individual Silver Mitch Lock (UFV)   Individual Silver Michaela Staller (Douglas)
    Individual Bronze Adam Gruber (TRU)   Individual Bronze Alana Kent (UBCO)
    Team Gold VIU Mariners      
    Team Silver UFV Cascades      
    Team Bronze Camosun Chargers      
             
2009   Individual Gold Brett Webster (Camosun)   Individual Gold Jennifer Woods (UBCO)
    Individual Silver Ken Osborne (UBCO)   Individual Silver Ashley Rampuri (Douglas)
    Individual Bronze Jordan Krulicki (UBCO)   Individual Bronze Michaela Staller (Douglas)
    Team Gold UFV Cascades      
    Team Silver Camosun Chargers      
    Team Bronze UBCO Heat      
             
2008   Individual Gold Adam Gruber (TRU)      
    Individual Silver   Jessie Singh (UFV)      
    Individual Bronze Josh Logan (VIU)      
    Team Gold UFV Cascades      
    Team Silver TRU WolfPack      
    Team Bronze VIU Mariners      
             
2007   Individual Gold Brad Clapp (Camosun)      
    Individual Silver Kyle Hewitt (Malaspina)      
    Individual Bronze Phil Kondrak (CAM) / Mitch Lock (UCFV)  
    Team Gold Camosun Chargers      
    Team Silver UCFV Cascades      
    Team Bronze Malaspina Mariners      
             
2006   Individual Gold Blake Mithrush (Camosun)   Individual Gold Kristina Sutherland (Kwantlen)
    Individual Silver Mark Kitts (Malaspina)   Individual Silver Jodie Wiebe (UCFV)
    Individual Bronze Brad Clapp (Camosun)      
    Team Gold Camosun Chargers      
    Team Silver UCFV Cascades      
    Team Bronze Malaspina Mariners      
             
2005   Individual Gold Kyle Hewitt (Malaspina)   Individual Gold Josie Wiebe (CBC)
    Individual Silver Brett Craigen (Malaspina)      
    Individual Bronze Brad Clapp (Camosun)      
    Team Gold Malaspina Mariners      
    Team Silver Camosun Chargers      
    Team Bronze UCFV Cascades